Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Cananga odorata)

Sensual, balancing, relaxing, uplifting. Relaxes the body.

More details

Available in - 10ml - 100ml - 500ml

Price and order

5,86 €

Ylang Ylang Pure Essential Oil

Species: Cananga odorata

Origin: Comores

Extraction Process : Steam Distilled

Perfume Note : TOP/ Middle

Extraction Description : Obtained by steam distillation of the fresh picked flowers.

Scent Description : A sweet soft floral balsamic slightly spicy and creamy top note.

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil. A small tropical tree whose name means Flower of flowers. Attractive fragrance used on its own. If used too strongly the perfume can be overbearing and cause headaches. Historically it has been used for its intrinsic aphrodisiac properties. Useful to use in stressful situations and in general skin care, particularly for oily skin. An appropriate oil to use in hair rinses, as its an excellent hair tonic.

Historically, it has been used for its aphrodisiac properties. The flowers are spread on the beds of newly weds in Indonesia.

Sensual, balancing, relaxing, uplifting. Relaxes the body.

Base Products

Methyl benzoate, methyl salicylate, methyl paracretol, benzyl acetate, eugenol, geraniol, linalol and terpenes: pinene, cadinene, among others.

Safety

DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.