Jojoba Pure Vegetable Oil
Great for dry hair, dry scalp and dry skin.
-
Avocado Pure Vegetable...
Great for dry skin and kind to wrinkles.
7,66 € View
-
new
Borage (Starflower)...
Conditions and soothes the skin.
23,35 € View
-
new
Carrot Tissue Pure...
Excellent for dry skin, ageing or wrinkled skin.
8,92 € View
-
new
Evening Primrose Pure...
Excellent for face and body massage. Good for dry, scaly skin, after sun, mature skin and dandruff.
12,28 € View
-
new
Neem Pure Vegetable Oil
Anti-bacterial/anti-fungal/parasiticidal.
6,13 € View
-
new
Rosehip Seed Pure...
Moisturises, improves skin elasticity,great for wrinkles.
14,00 € View
-
new
Wheatgerm Pure...
Wheatgerm, Vegetable Oil In a Amber Plastic Bottle
9,19 € View
-
new
Apricot Kernel Oil
3,78 € View
-
new
Grapeseed Oil
3,32 € View
-
new
Macadamia Nut Oil
Rejuvenating properties to mature skin.
6,51 € View
-
new
Peach Kernel Oil
3,50 € View
-
new
Sweet Almond Oil
2,73 € View
-
Vitamin E Pure...
6,83 € View
-
new
Coconut Pure Vegetable...
Excellent as a skin, hair and scalp conditioner.
4,93 € View
-
new
Hempseed Pure...
8,18 € View
-
new
Hazelnut Pure...
For face and body massage, especially good for greasy or combination skin & for teenage skin.
5,59 € View
Jojoba Vegetable Oil
Species: Simmondsia chinensis
Origin: Israel
Extraction Process : Expressed
Extraction Description : The oil is extracted from the beanlike seeds of the desert shrub, Simondsia chinensis, forming the liquid wax. The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis.
Jojoba Oil. A liquid wax, Jojoba is an excellent skin conditioner and moisturiser. It is great for dry hair, dry scalp and dry skin since it is deeply penetrating and easily absorbed. Containing myristic acid, which reputedly has anti-inflammatory properties, it can also help to smooth wrinkles and fine lines, improving the skin's elasticity. To use as a hair wax: Just towel dry hair after washing, rub in jojoba from root to tip, then wrap in a hot, damp towel around your hair. Leave for 10 minutes then wash out with a small amount of shampoo. A few drops of essential oil can be added to the jojoba, such as, rose otto, frangipani or neroli absolute for a special treat. Jojoba is also useful in muscle and joint blends.
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.


